Parcel 24-07S-05W-0180-0004-0010
Owners
BRANDON JANET PEARSON
346 RIVER ROAD
CARRABELLE, FL 32322
Parcel Summary
| Location | 346 RIVER RD CARRABELLE, FL 32322 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 000100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 1: UNINC CO |
| Acreage | 1.0000 |
| Section | 24 |
| Township | 7S |
| Range | 5W |
| Exemptions | 01: HOMESTEAD (196.031a&b) (100%) |
Keyline Description
BL 4 CARRABELLE RIVER SUBLOTS 1 & 2
OR 170/117 573/724 619/261
ALSO A PARCEL BEING 133.93 X
150 ADJOINING LOT 1 AND
A PARCEL 75.21X150 ADJ TO LOT
2 1110/645 1115/761
1155/229
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $155,353 | $156,715 | $124,562 | $91,623 | $86,873 | $81,990 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,821 | $2,821 | $2,821 | $2,821 | $2,821 | $2,821 |
| Land Value | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 |
| Ag Land Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Market Ag Land Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Market Value | $214,174 | $215,536 | $183,383 | $150,444 | $145,694 | $140,811 |
| Assessed Value | $134,013 | $130,236 | $126,443 | $122,760 | $119,184 | $117,538 |
| Exempt Value | $55,722 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $50,500 |
| Taxable Value | $78,291 | $75,236 | $71,443 | $72,260 | $68,684 | $67,038 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Instrument / Official Record | Date | Q/U | Reason | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WD 1155/0229 | 2015-10-22 | Q | 03 | Warranty Deed | Improved | $154,000 | Grantor: GRAY Grantee: PEARSON |
| WD 1115/0761 | 2014-02-21 | U | 30 | Warranty Deed | Improved | $100 | Grantor: GRAY Grantee: GRAY TRUSTEES |
| WD 1110/0645 | 2013-12-27 | U | 30 | Warranty Deed | Improved | $100 | Grantor: GRAY Grantee: GRAY/GRAY |
| WD 0619/0261 | 1999-06-11 | Q | Warranty Deed | Vacant | $13,000 | Grantor: COOK PERCY S & BARBARA D Grantee: HARRY W GRAY | |
| WD 0170/0117 | 1980-08-01 | Q | Warranty Deed | Vacant | $4,000 | ||
| WD 0170/0117 | 1980-08-01 | U | Warranty Deed | Vacant | $4,000 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, 85899, RESIDENTIAL
| Type | Models | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | Year Eff | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000100 | 01 | 300 | $181,699 | 2008 | 2008 | 0.00% | 15.25% | 84.75% | $153,990 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Wall | 06 | BD/BATTEN |
| RS | Roof Structure | 03 | GABLE/HIP |
| RC | Roof Cover | 03 | COMP SHNGL |
| IW | Interior Wall | 05 | DRYWALL |
| IF | Interior Flooring | 11 | CLAY TILE |
| IF | Interior Flooring | 14 | CARPET |
| AC | Air Conditioning | 03 | CENTRAL |
| HT | Heating Type | 04 | AIR DUCTED |
| BDR | Bedrooms | 3.00 | |
| BTH | Bathrooms | 2.00 | |
| PL | Plumbing | 0.00 | |
| FR | Frame | 02 | WOOD FRAME |
| SH | Story Height | 0.00 | |
| RMS | RMS | 0.00 | |
| STR | Stories | 0 | 0 |
Extra Features
Land Lines
TRIM Notices
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Franklin County Property Appraiser for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Franklin County Assessor's Office as of May 15, 2026.