Parcel 14-07S-05W-0000-0100-0010
Owners
OLSON ARDEN O & SHERRY D
OLSON SHERRY D
OLSON SHERRY D
AS TRUSTEE
1031 MILL ROAD
CARRABELLE, FL 32322
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1031 MILL RD CARRABELLE 32322 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 000100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 1: UNINC CO |
| Acreage | 7.7100 |
| Exemptions | 01: HOMESTEAD (196.031a&b) (100%) |
Keyline Description
A PARCEL IN SEC 10 07S 05WCONTAINING 7.71 AC M/L
OR 645/456 827/589 1149/442
1161/69
1163/502-MINERAL RIGHTS
1309/406
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $515,663 | $518,626 | $409,820 | $299,745 | $282,598 | $265,240 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $8,176 | $8,176 | $8,176 | $8,176 | $8,176 | $8,176 |
| Land Value | $204,230 | $204,230 | $204,230 | $204,230 | $204,230 | $204,230 |
| Ag Land Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Market Ag Land Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Market Value | $728,069 | $731,032 | $622,226 | $512,151 | $495,004 | $477,646 |
| Assessed Value | $450,625 | $437,925 | $425,170 | $412,786 | $400,763 | $395,230 |
| Exempt Value | $50,722 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 |
| Taxable Value | $399,903 | $387,925 | $375,170 | $362,786 | $350,763 | $345,230 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Instrument / Official Record | Date | Q/U | Reason | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WD 1309/0406 | 2021-07-28 | U | 11 | Warranty Deed | Improved | $375,000 | Grantor: OLSON Grantee: OLSON AS TRUSTEE |
| WD 1161/0069 | 2016-01-25 | Q | 02 | Warranty Deed | Improved | $375,000 | Grantor: LAYTON ROBERT HENRY Grantee: OLSON |
| WD 1149/0442 | 2015-07-30 | U | 30 | Warranty Deed | Improved | $100 | Grantor: LAYTON JEAN G Grantee: LAYTON ROBERT HENRY |
| WD 0827/0589 | 2005-01-04 | Q | 04 | Warranty Deed | Improved | $100 | Grantor: GRAVES Grantee: LAYTON |
| WD 0645/0456 | 2000-08-14 | Q | Warranty Deed | Vacant | $155,000 | Grantor: WHITE Grantee: GRAVES/LAYTON FAMILY TRUST |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, 281010, RESIDENTIAL
| Type | Models | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | Year Eff | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000100 | 01 | 2948 | $592,716 | 2003 | 2003 | 0.00% | 13.50% | 86.50% | $512,699 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Wall | 12 | CEDAR/CYPR |
| RS | Roof Structure | 03 | GABLE/HIP |
| RC | Roof Cover | 03 | COMP SHNGL |
| IW | Interior Wall | 05 | DRYWALL |
| IF | Interior Flooring | 12 | HARDWOOD |
| IF | Interior Flooring | 11 | CLAY TILE |
| AC | Air Conditioning | 03 | CENTRAL |
| HT | Heating Type | 04 | AIR DUCTED |
| BDR | Bedrooms | 3.00 | |
| BTH | Bathrooms | 3.00 | |
| PL | Plumbing | 0.00 | |
| FR | Frame | 02 | WOOD FRAME |
| SH | Story Height | 0.00 | |
| RMS | RMS | 0.00 | |
| STR | Stories | 2. | 2. |
Extra Features
Land Lines
TRIM Notices
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Franklin County Property Appraiser for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Franklin County Assessor's Office as of May 16, 2026.